Dentad Logistics

Call Directions Website

Dentad Logistics Shipping services from China, Turkey &
Dubai to Zimbabwe. Freight forwarding. Customs clearance. Sourcing services.

SHIP FROM CHINA TO ZIMBABWE WITH DENTAD LOGISTICS! Need your goods in Zimbabwe FAST, SAFELY & HASSLE-FREE?Our Air Freigh...
04/09/2026

SHIP FROM CHINA TO ZIMBABWE WITH DENTAD LOGISTICS!
Need your goods in Zimbabwe FAST, SAFELY & HASSLE-FREE?

Our Air Freight Service is perfect for business owners, online shoppers and anyone who needs their goods delivered quickly.

China To Zimbabwe
Only $20 per KG β€” DUTY INCLUSIVE
Minimum chargeable weight: 1KG
Delivery: Approximately 14 days
We can receive goods from your Chinese suppliers and shopping platforms
Reliable cargo handling from China to Zimbabwe

From clothing, shoes & electronics to spare parts, machinery and commercial goods β€” ship with a logistics partner you can trust.

Don't let distance stop your business. Get your goods moving!
Message Dentad Logistics today for booking & shipping instructions.

DENTAD LOGISTICS β€” YOUR CARGO, OUR RESPONSIBILITY.

HAPPY NEW MONTH β€” SEPTEMBER!Welcome to a brand new month filled with new opportunities, new goals, growth and success. A...
01/09/2026

HAPPY NEW MONTH β€” SEPTEMBER!
Welcome to a brand new month filled with new opportunities, new goals, growth and success.

As we step into September, we would like to thank all our valued clients for choosing and trusting Dentad Logistics. Your support means so much to us.

May this month bring you greater opportunities, successful businesses, increased profits and many reasons to celebrate.

Whatever you’re shipping, sourcing or importing, we’re here to move your business forward.

Here’s to a productive, prosperous and successful September.

Happy New Month from all of us at Dentad Logistics!

πŸ“ž +263 78 726 1382 | +263 780 322 695

CHINA TO ZIMBABWE BY SEA πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡ΌThinking of buying furniture, machinery, building materials, car parts, hardware, equipment...
31/08/2026

CHINA TO ZIMBABWE BY SEA πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡Ό
Thinking of buying furniture, machinery, building materials, car parts, hardware, equipment or other goods from China?

Ship MORE. Pay LESS.
Our sea freight service is ideal for bulk and heavy cargo, giving you a cost-effective way to bring your goods home.

ONLY $430 PER CBM β€” DUTY INCLUSIVE!
βœ… Chargeable from 0.1 CBM
βœ… China β†’ Zimbabwe
βœ… Duty inclusive
βœ… Perfect for bulk & heavy goods
βœ… Reliable cargo handling

Buy from China. Send it to our warehouse. We’ll handle the shipping.

Why struggle with shipping when you can leave it to us?

Contact Dentad Logistics today and get your cargo moving!

Your goods. Our responsibility. Your business, moving forward.

Let us ship your goods from Shein to Zimbabwe
20/08/2026

Let us ship your goods from Shein to Zimbabwe

HOW TO IMPORT FROM ALIBABA TO ZIMBABWE STEP 1: FIND YOUR PRODUCT ON ALIBABA* Search for the product you want to import o...
17/08/2026

HOW TO IMPORT FROM ALIBABA TO ZIMBABWE

STEP 1: FIND YOUR PRODUCT ON ALIBABA*

Search for the product you want to import on Alibaba and identify suitable suppliers.

Before placing an order, check:

- Product price
- Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)
- Product specifications and quality
- Weight and packaging dimensions
- Production and dispatch time
- Shipping terms
- Availability of the product

Always make sure you understand exactly what you are buying before making payment.

STEP 2: GET THE SUPPLIER'S DETAILS*
Once you have selected your supplier, request:

- Supplier's company name
- Product quotation
- Quantity
- Total buying price
- Weight
- Number of cartons
- Package dimensions
- Product description
- Photos/videos where necessary
- Expected dispatch date

The supplier should be informed that the goods will be delivered to your freight forwarder's warehouse in China.

STEP 3: CALCULATE YOUR LANDING PRICE*

Before you pay for the goods, calculate the estimated landing cost so that you know the approximate amount you will spend before the goods reach Zimbabwe.

Landing Price =

Buying Price + Express Courier Fee from Supplier to China Warehouse + Shipping Fees + Customs Duty

For example:

Buying price: $500
Courier from supplier to China warehouse: $30
Shipping: $150
Customs duty: $120

Estimated landing price = $800

STEP 4: PLACE YOUR ORDER ON ALIBABA*
Once you are satisfied with the supplier, price and estimated landing cost, place your order.

We recommend using Alibaba's secure payment options and keeping all transaction records, invoices and supplier communication.

Provide the supplier with the Dentad Logistics China warehouse address and your unique customer/reference details so that your goods can be identified when they arrive.

STEP 5: SUPPLIER SENDS THE GOODS TO OUR CHINA WAREHOUSE*
The supplier prepares and dispatches your goods to our designated warehouse in China.

The supplier should provide the tracking number once the goods have been dispatched.

Dentad Logistics receives the goods at the China warehouse and checks the shipment against the available shipping information.

STEP 6: GOODS ARE RECEIVED AND CONSOLIDATED*
Once your goods arrive at the warehouse, they are received and consolidated with other shipments where applicable.

We organise your cargo according to the selected shipping method.

AIR FREIGHT
Best suited for smaller, lighter or urgent shipments.

SEA FREIGHT
Best suited for larger, heavier or bulky shipments where a more economical shipping option is preferred.

STEP 7: SHIPPING FROM CHINA TO ZIMBABWE
Once your shipment is ready, Dentad Logistics arranges transportation from China to Zimbabwe.

Throughout the shipping process, clients receive updates regarding the progress of their shipment.

STEP 8: CUSTOMS CLEARANCE IN ZIMBABWE*

When the shipment arrives in Zimbabwe, the cargo goes through customs clearance.

The customs clearance process involves:

- Submission of the required documents
- Classification of the goods
- Customs valuation
- Assessment of applicable duties and taxes
- Payment of customs charges
- Customs verification or inspection where required
- Release of the goods

STEP 9: GOODS ARE RELEASED

Once customs clearance has been completed and the required charges have been paid, the goods are released.

Dentad Logistics then arranges the collection or delivery of the cargo according to the agreed arrangement.

STEP 10: YOU RECEIVE YOUR GOODS

Your goods are finally delivered or made available for collection in Zimbabwe.

You have successfully completed your Alibaba import journey!

From Alibaba to Zimbabwe β€” we help you move your goods every step of the way.

CHINA πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TO ZIMBABWE πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡Ό AIR CARGOLooking to bring goods from China to Zimbabwe? We’ve got you covered! πŸ’° ONLY $20 PER KG...
14/08/2026

CHINA πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TO ZIMBABWE πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡Ό AIR CARGO
Looking to bring goods from China to Zimbabwe? We’ve got you covered!

πŸ’° ONLY $20 PER KG
βœ… Duty Inclusive
βœ… Minimum chargeable weight: 1KG
🚚 Delivery: Approximately 14 days

Whether you’re importing for business or personal use, ship with Dentad Logistics and let us handle your cargo from China to Zimbabwe.

Book your shipment today!
Dentad Logistics β€” Your Trusted Logistics Partner.

OFFICE CLOSURE NOTICEDear Valued Clients,Please be advised that our offices will be CLOSED in observance of the Heroes a...
09/08/2026

OFFICE CLOSURE NOTICE
Dear Valued Clients,
Please be advised that our offices will be CLOSED in observance of the Heroes and Defence Holiday on:

Monday, 11 August 2026
Tuesday, 12 August 2026

Normal business operations will resume on Wednesday, 13 August 2026.

We wish you and your families a safe and peaceful Heroes and Defence Holiday.

Dentad Logistics
Thank you for your continued support.

HELLO AUGUST!A new month brings new opportunities, and at Dentad Logistics, we're ready to help you source and ship with...
01/08/2026

HELLO AUGUST!

A new month brings new opportunities, and at Dentad Logistics, we're ready to help you source and ship with confidence.

Whether you're importing for business or personal use, we provide reliable sourcing and freight solutions from China, Dubai, and Turkey to Zimbabwe.

βœ… Air Freight
βœ… Sea Freight
βœ… Product Sourcing
βœ… Reliable Delivery

Thank you for choosing Dentad Logistics. We appreciate your continued trust and look forward to serving you throughout August.

Let's make August a month of growth, success, and seamless shipping!

πŸ“ž +263 78 641 3226 | +263 78 726 1382 | +263 78 032 2695

Dentad Logistics – Moving Your World, Delivering Excellence.

CHINA, TURKEY AND DUBAI  IMPORT LESSONS AT ONLY $2 Registration fee only!!! We are pleased to announce an exciting oppor...
01/08/2026

CHINA, TURKEY AND DUBAI IMPORT LESSONS AT ONLY $2 Registration fee only!!!

We are pleased to announce an exciting opportunity for you! We're offering import lessons from CHINA, UAE and TURKEY where you'll learn how to source products and ship them to Zimbabwe at a low cost. Our expert guidance will empower you to start your own business, buying directly from suppliers and maximize profits.

These are Online lessons, accessible with just a smartphone and internet data
We are only taking Limited people, so act fast before promo ends

Registration : $2 only (once off)
Duration : 5 day training

Don't miss out on this chance to elevate your business. Contact us now to secure your spot.
+263 78 665 8786

Ship your SHEIN and AMAZON packages with Dentad Logistics.
27/07/2026

Ship your SHEIN and AMAZON packages with Dentad Logistics.

Address

63 McMeekan Road Milton Park
Harare

Opening Hours

Monday 09:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00
Thursday 09:00 - 17:00
Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Saturday 09:00 - 12:00

Telephone

+263713193682

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dentad Logistics posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share