Stateline Mortuary Transport

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Stateline Mortuary Transport A trusted third-party mortuary transport company providing professional services to funeral homes.
(1)

We specialize in respectful and prompt first call transfers in Birmingham, Tuscaloosa, Anniston, and Gadsden, as well as local and multi-state transports. Stateline Mortuary Transport is a trusted third-party mortuary transport company based in Northeast Alabama providing professional business-to-business services for funeral homes. We specialize in respectful transfers, secure local and multi-state transports, and dependable support that helps funeral professionals serve families with dignity, care, and confidence. We can respond quickly for first calls in Birmingham, Tuscaloosa, Gadsden, and Anniston.

Our Etowah/Calhoun team supervisor, Tiffany Alverson, received her pin for one year of service! Thank you, Tiffany, for ...
10/05/2026

Our Etowah/Calhoun team supervisor, Tiffany Alverson, received her pin for one year of service! Thank you, Tiffany, for all of your hard work and dedication. Here's to many more!

This month makes 3 years that Stateline Mortuary Transport has been answering the call for funeral service professionals...
09/17/2026

This month makes 3 years that Stateline Mortuary Transport has been answering the call for funeral service professionals in Alabama and across the Southeast.
Thank you for making Stateline your first call!

08/22/2026

We'll take call for you! Happy 4th from all of us at Stateline Mortuary Transport.
07/04/2026

We'll take call for you! Happy 4th from all of us at Stateline Mortuary Transport.

07/03/2026

Holiday Removal/Transport Surcharge
Effective immediately, Stateline may add a surcharge of $100 to the costs of any removal or transport on the holidays listed below. This extra charge will be paid to the removal technicians working as a “Thank you” for their dedication away from their families during the holiday.

Funeral professional: ⚰ If your next ship-out or ship-in is within this ⬇ radius, it may not make sense to book a flight...
07/01/2026

Funeral professional: ⚰ If your next ship-out or ship-in is within this ⬇ radius, it may not make sense to book a flight. ✈️ Call Stateline to get a quote from any pickup location to any destination. 🚦🛣

NOT EVERY SHIP-OUT NEEDS TO FLY.Before making airline arrangements, contact Stateline Mortuary Transport.We provide:✓ Lo...
06/29/2026

NOT EVERY SHIP-OUT NEEDS TO FLY.

Before making airline arrangements, contact Stateline Mortuary Transport.

We provide:

✓ Long-distance transport
✓ Multi-state transport
✓ Door-to-door service
✓ Competitive pricing
✓ Professional communication

Need a quote?

We can price transportation from any pickup location to any destination.

Let's explore your options together.

Need a transport quote?

Stateline Mortuary Transport can provide pricing from any pickup location to any destination funeral home.

📞256-456-9654

📧 [email protected]

🚐 Long-Distance • Multi-State • Professional Mortuary Transport

Families rarely ask how transportation is accomplished.What they remember is whether everything went smoothly.Ground tra...
06/24/2026

Families rarely ask how transportation is accomplished.

What they remember is whether everything went smoothly.

Ground transportation can often simplify logistics and reduce uncertainty, helping funeral homes focus on serving families instead of managing transportation details.

That's where Stateline can help.

Professional transportation. Professional communication. Professional care.

WE GO FARTHER THAN MOST PEOPLE REALIZE.Stateline Mortuary Transport proudly provides:✓ Long-distance transport✓ Multi-st...
06/20/2026

WE GO FARTHER THAN MOST PEOPLE REALIZE.

Stateline Mortuary Transport proudly provides:

✓ Long-distance transport
✓ Multi-state transport
✓ Receiving funeral home deliveries
✓ Airport alternatives

No matter where the decedent is located or where they need to go, we can provide a transportation quote.

One call. One quote. One solution.



Need a transport quote?

Stateline Mortuary Transport can provide pricing from any pickup location to any destination funeral home.

📞 256-456-9654

📧 [email protected]

🚐 Long-Distance • Multi-State • Professional Mortuary Transport

Weather.Missed cargo deadlines.Delayed flights.Canceled flights.Air travel has many moving parts.Ground transportation o...
06/17/2026

Weather.
Missed cargo deadlines.
Delayed flights.
Canceled flights.

Air travel has many moving parts.

Ground transportation offers a direct route from pickup to delivery with real-time communication along the way.

When timing matters, knowing exactly where your transport is can make all the difference.

Ask Stateline about long-distance transport solutions.

Need a transport quote?

Stateline Mortuary Transport can provide pricing from any pickup location to any destination funeral home.

📞 256-456-9654

📧 [email protected]

🚐 Long-Distance • Multi-State • Professional Mortuary Transport

Address

181 W Valley Avenue
Birmingham, AL
35209

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Stateline Mortuary Transport posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Stateline Mortuary Transport:

Shortcuts

Share