Global Impex

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Global Impex Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Global Impex, 14 Princep Street, 1St Floor, Room No:4 Opp: Hotel Embassy, KOLKATA.

Global Impex is India's largest supplier of Truck spare parts, mining machinery spare parts, automotive parts, European heavy vehicle spare parts, etc since more than 15years.

Reliable air system parts for European trucks are essential for maintaining safe braking, consistent air pressure, and d...
16/10/2026

Reliable air system parts for European trucks are essential for maintaining safe braking, consistent air pressure, and dependable vehicle performance. Discover how air compressors, air dryers, reservoirs, valves, brake chambers, and pneumatic hoses support truck operations, along with practical maintenance tips and guidance on choosing compatible Volvo and Scania air system parts from a trusted European truck spare parts supplier in India. Read moreโ€ฆ
https://medium.com/.business/air-system-parts-for-european-trucks-maintaining-reliable-braking-and-vehicle-performance-db857e4503b5?sharedUserId=omamf.business

๐Ÿš› Reliable Brake Parts for European Trucks: Safety Comes First!A dependable braking system is essential for every heavy-...
09/10/2026

๐Ÿš› Reliable Brake Parts for European Trucks: Safety Comes First!

A dependable braking system is essential for every heavy-duty truck. From brake pads and discs to air-brake components and ABS/EBS systems, every component plays a vital role in ensuring safe and reliable performance.

Discover the key brake parts used in European trucks, common warning signs, essential maintenance tips, and how to choose compatible replacement components for Volvo, Scania, and other European commercial vehicles.

๐Ÿ”— Read the full article: https://medium.com//brake-parts-for-european-trucks-ensuring-safety-performance-and-reliable-braking-37d29fbe829d?sharedUserId=gisparesdotin

Global Impex โ€” Your partner for European truck spare parts.

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Happy Gandhi Jayanti in Advance!Remembering Mahatma Gandhi and his timeless values of truth, peace, and non-violence....
01/10/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Happy Gandhi Jayanti in Advance!

Remembering Mahatma Gandhi and his timeless values of truth, peace, and non-violence.

May his ideals continue to inspire us towards a better tomorrow.

Warm wishes from Global Impex. ๐Ÿ™

Looking for a reliable European truck spare parts supplier in India? Learn what to consider when sourcing quality parts ...
18/09/2026

Looking for a reliable European truck spare parts supplier in India? Learn what to consider when sourcing quality parts for Volvo, Scania, and MAN trucks, from compatibility and product quality to supplier expertise and availability.

A useful guide for fleet owners, workshops, and businesses searching for dependable truck spare parts suppliers and Volvo spare parts suppliers in India.

๐Ÿ”— Read the full article: https://www.tumblr.com/global-impex/828074901137145856/how-to-choose-a-reliable-european-truck-spare?source=share

๐Ÿš› Reliable Power Starts with the Right Drivetrain ComponentsThe gearbox and differential play a critical role in transfe...
15/09/2026

๐Ÿš› Reliable Power Starts with the Right Drivetrain Components

The gearbox and differential play a critical role in transferring engine power efficiently in European heavy-duty trucks. Worn or incompatible components can lead to difficult gear changes, unusual noise, vibration, power loss, and costly downtime.

Our latest article covers:

โš™๏ธ Common gearbox & differential components
๐Ÿ”ง Warning signs of drivetrain problems
๐Ÿ›ข๏ธ Why correct lubrication matters
๐Ÿ” How to identify the right replacement parts
๐Ÿšš Importance of quality components for Volvo, Scania & European trucks
๐Ÿ—๏ธ Considerations for transport, construction & mining fleets

At Global Impex, we supply a wide range of European truck spare parts and help customers identify suitable components using vehicle, transmission, and OEM/reference information.

๐Ÿ‘‰ Read the complete guide:
https://medium.com//gearbox-and-differential-parts-for-european-trucks-a-guide-to-reliable-power-transmission-16e0caecb3e6?sharedUserId=gisparesdotin

๐Ÿ™ Happy Ganesh Chaturthi from Global Impex! ๐Ÿช”May Lord Ganesha, the remover of obstacles, bless every journey with succes...
14/09/2026

๐Ÿ™ Happy Ganesh Chaturthi from Global Impex! ๐Ÿช”

May Lord Ganesha, the remover of obstacles, bless every journey with success, strength, prosperity, and new opportunities.

Just as every part plays an important role in keeping a vehicle moving smoothly, may wisdom, determination, and positivity keep us moving forward on the road to success.

๐ŸŒบ Wishing our customers, partners, associates, and their families a joyful and prosperous Ganesh Chaturthi.

Ganpati Bappa Morya! ๐Ÿ™โœจ

โ€” Team Global Impex
๐Ÿš› European Truck Spare Parts & Components
๐ŸŒ gispares.in

Looking for reliable European truck spare parts for efficient vehicle maintenance? Discover how quality sensors, includi...
11/09/2026

Looking for reliable European truck spare parts for efficient vehicle maintenance? Discover how quality sensors, including temperature and expansion tank sensors, help monitor critical operating conditions, identify potential problems early, and support dependable performance in Volvo and other European heavy-duty trucks. Read moreโ€ฆ
https://medium.com//sensors-for-european-trucks-supporting-accurate-monitoring-and-reliable-heavy-duty-performance-db4f34d51a75?sharedUserId=gisparesdotin

๐Ÿฆšโœจ Happy Janmashtami from Global Impex! โœจ๐ŸฆšOn the auspicious occasion of Janmashtami, may Lord Krishna bless everyone wit...
04/09/2026

๐Ÿฆšโœจ Happy Janmashtami from Global Impex! โœจ๐Ÿฆš

On the auspicious occasion of Janmashtami, may Lord Krishna bless everyone with wisdom, strength, prosperity, and happiness.

May His teachings inspire us to move forward with confidence, overcome every challenge, and achieve success in every journey.

Global Impex wishes you and your family a joyful, peaceful, and prosperous Shri Krishna Janmashtami. ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ’™

๐ŸŒผ Happy Janmashtami! ๐ŸŒผ

๐Ÿช” Happy Raksha Bandhan! ๐Ÿช”This Rakhi Purnima, we celebrate the beautiful bond of trust, protection, care, and togethernes...
27/08/2026

๐Ÿช” Happy Raksha Bandhan! ๐Ÿช”

This Rakhi Purnima, we celebrate the beautiful bond of trust, protection, care, and togetherness that grows stronger with time.

Just as every strong bond is built on reliability and support, at Global Impex, we value the relationships we have built with our customers, partners, and associates over the years.

May this auspicious occasion bring happiness, prosperity, good health, and stronger bonds to you and your loved ones.

โœจ Global Impex wishes everyone a very Happy Raksha Bandhan! โœจ
๐ŸŒ https://gispares.in/

Address

14 Princep Street, 1St Floor, Room No:4 Opp: Hotel Embassy
Kolkata
700072

Telephone

9830085370

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Global Impex posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Global Impex:

Shortcuts

Share